Koresh School of Dance – Schedule of Adult Classes

 

NEW CLASS PRICES

General
Single Class: $20

(must be used within 7 days*)
10 Class Card: $190
($19/class)
(must be used within 3 months*)
20 Class Card: $360
($18/class)
(must be used within 6 months*)

Student and Professional Dancers/Equity

Redeemable only with valid ID

Single Class: $18
(must be used within 7 days*)
10 Class Card: $170
($17/class)
(must be used within 3 months*)
20 Class Card: $320
($16/class)
(must be used within 6 months*)

 

*Expired cards can still be used;
an additional $9 will be charged for each class.



The minimum transaction for credit/debit cards is $25 in studio. We do not accept checks for payment.

 

Please arrive 25-30 minutes prior to class to sign in, change clothing, and warm up. We have a 40 person maximum for our classes. To secure a spot in class, please register in advance through the MindBody app or arrive to class early.

After a courtesy period of 10 minutes into the class time, late students will not be allowed into class.

Get the MindBody App!

ADULT CLASS SCHEDULE

School Closures:

Fourth of July: Monday, July 3 - Wednesday, July 5

*Shaded classes are summer schedule only*








MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
10:00-11:30
Int./Adv. Ballet
Fang
Studio A
10:15-11:45
Int./Adv. Ballet
Eva Szabo
Studio A
10:15-11:45
Int./Adv. Ballet
Eva Szabo
Studio A
10:00-11:30
Int./Adv. Ballet
Amy N.
Studio A
10:15-11:45
Int./Adv. Ballet
Eva Szabo
Studio A
11:00-12:30
Intermediate Ballet
Eva Szabo
Studio A
11:00-12:30
Beginner/Intermediate Modern Jazz
Rachel
Studio A
4:30-6:00
Transition to Beg. Ballet
Amy N.
Studio A
 

 

 

  12:30-2:00
Beginner/Intermediate
Modern Jazz

Molly Misgalla
Studio B

11:30-1:00
Intermediate Ballet
Amy N.
Studio A

4:30-6:00
Advanced Modern Jazz
Roni
Studio B
4:30-6:00
Beginner
Hip Hop

Ryan
Studio B
4:30-6:00
Intermediate Modern Jazz
Melissa
Studio B
       
6:00-7:30
Beginner Modern Jazz
Shannon B.
Studio A
6:00-7:30
Intermediate Ballet
Amy N.
Studio A
6:00-7:30
Introduction to
Ballet

Eva Szabo
Studio A
6:00-7:30
Intermediate Ballet
Rachel
Studio A
6:00-7:30
Beginner Ballet
Eva Szabo
Studio A
12:30-2:00
Beginner
Ballet

Eva Szabo
Studio A
12:30-2:00
Beginner/Int.
Tap

Becky Mastin
Studio B
6:00-7:30
Intermediate Modern Jazz
Melissa
Studio B
6:00-7:30
Intermediate Modern Jazz
Melissa
Studio B
6:00-7:30
Advanced Modern Jazz
Roni
Studio B
6:00-7:30
Advanced
Modern Jazz

Roni
Studio B
6:30-8:00
Beginner
Hip Hop

Sammy
Studio B
2:00-3:30
Beginner
Hip Hop

Tyger B.
Studio B
1:00-2:30
Beginner
Ballet

Rachel
Studio A

7:30-9:00
Beginner
Ballet
Amy N.
Studio A

7:30-9:00
Introduction to Ballet
Amy N.
Studio A
7:30-9:00
Beginner
Ballet

Eva Szabo
Studio A
7:30-9:00
Introduction to Ballet
Rachel
Studio A
    2:00-3:30
Introduction to
Hip Hop

Ryan
Studio B
7:30-9:00
Beginner/Int.
Hip Hop

Sammy
Studio B

7:30-9:00
Beginner/Int.
Tap

Becky Mastin
Studio B

7:30-9:00
Beginner
Hip Hop

Tyger B
Studio B
7:30-9:00
Beginner
Hip Hop

Tyger B.
Studio B
     

 

This Google calendar reflects substitute teachers and imporant dates for adult students. All classes will run with the normal teacher unless noted in the below calendar. See above for daily schedule.


Schedule by Style of Dance

Classes with a * are summer classes only.

  MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
BALLET

10:00-11:30
Int./Adv.

*4:30-6:00*
Transition to Beginner

7:30-9:00
Beginner

10:15-11:45
Int./Adv.

6:00-7:30
Intermediate

7:30-9:00

Introduction

10:15-11:45
Int./Adv.

6:00-7:30
Introduction

7:30-9:00
Beginner

10:00-11:30
Int./Adv.

6:00-7:30
Intermediate

7:30-9:00
Introduction

10:15-11:45
Int./Adv.

6:00-7:30
Beginner
11:00-12:30
Intermediate

12:30-2:00
Beginner
11:30-1:00
Intermediate

1:00-2:30
Beginner
HIP HOP 7:30-9:00
Beginner/
Intermediate
*4:30-6:00*
Beginner

7:30-9:00
Beginner

7:30-9:00
Beginner

6:30-8:00
Beginner

2:00-3:30
Beginner

2:00-3:30
Introduction
MODERN JAZZ

6:00-7:30
Beginner

*4:30-6:00*
Advanced

6:00-7:30
Intermediate

6:00-7:30
Intermediate

 

*4:30-6:00*
Intermediate

6:00-7:30
Advanced

6:00-7:30
Advanced



 

 



12:30-2:00
Beginner/Intermediate

11:00-12:30
Beginner/Intermediate

Tap

 

7:30-9:00Beg/Int

 


 






12:30-2:00
Beg/Int.

Conditioning Series
*Open Level Classes