Koresh School of Dance – Schedule of Adult Classes

NEW CLASS PRICES (as of August 2015)

General
Single Class: $15
5 Class Card: $70 (Save $5)
(must be used within 2 months*)
10 Class Card: $130 (Save $20)
(must be used within 3 months*)
20 Class Card: $240 (Save $60)
(must be used within 6 months*)

Student and Professional Dancers/Equity
Single Class: $12
Redeemable only with valid ID
5 Class Card: $57 (Save $3)
(must be used within 2 months*)
10 Class Card: $110 (Save $10)
(must be used within 3 months*)
20 Class Card: $200 (Save $40)
(must be used within 6 months*)

*Expired cards can still be used;
an additional $8 will be charged for each class.



*Please note that the minimum transaction for credit/debit cards is $10. We do not accept checks for payment.

Please arrive 15-20 minutes prior to class to allow time to sign in, change, and stretch. After a courtesy period of 10 minutes into the class time, late students will not be allowed into class.

You no longer have to worry about lost or stolen paper class cards. Keep everything organized in the palm of your hand by downloading the app directly to your phone!

ADULT CLASS SCHEDULE

Solo Rhythm Latin Dance Workshop: Salsa, Samba, Cha Cha | April 9th, 16th, and 23rd 2016

*Floor Barre, Eva Szabo | Starts April 6th

**Latin Dance Fitness, Laurel Card | Starts April 19th






MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
10:00-11:30
Int./Adv. Ballet
Fang
Studio A
10:15-11:45
Int./Adv. Ballet
Eva Szabo
Studio A
10:15-11:45
Int./Adv. Ballet
Eva Szabo
Studio A
10:00-11:30
Int./Adv. Ballet
Amy N.
Studio A
10:15-11:45
Int./Adv. Ballet
Eva Szabo
Studio A
11:00-12:30
Intermediate Ballet
Eva Szabo
Studio A
11:30-1:00
Intermediate Ballet
Amy N.
Studio A
  12:00-1:00
Latin Dance Fitness*
Laurel Card
Studio B I $10

12:00-1:00
Floor Barre*
Eva Szabo
Studio B I $10

    12:30-2:00
Beginner
Modern Jazz

Kelli Moshen
Studio B

12:30-2:00
Beginner/Int.
Tap

Becky Mastin
Studio B

6:00-7:30
Beginner Modern Jazz
Shannon B.
Studio A
6:00-7:30
Intermediate Ballet
Amy A.
Studio A
6:00-7:30
Introduction to
Ballet

Eva Szabo
Studio A
6:00-7:30
Intermediate Ballet
Rachel
Studio A
6:00-7:30
Beginner Ballet
Eva Szabo
Studio A
12:30-2:00
Beginner
Ballet

Eva Szabo
Studio A
1:00-2:30
Beginner
Ballet

Rachel
Studio A
6:00-7:30
Intermediate Modern Jazz
Melissa
Studio B
6:00-7:30
Intermediate Modern Jazz
Melissa
Studio B
6:00-7:30
Advanced Modern Jazz
Roni
Studio B
6:00-7:30
Advanced
Modern Jazz

Roni
Studio B
6:30-8:00
Beginner
Hip Hop

Sammy
Studio B
2:00-3:30
Beginner
Hip Hop

Tyger B.
Studio B
2:00-3:30
Introduction to
Hip Hop

Sammy
Studio B

7:30-9:00
Beginner
Ballet
Amy N.
Studio A

7:30-9:00
Introduction to Ballet
Amy N.
Studio A
7:30-9:00
Beginner
Ballet

Eva Szabo
Studio A
7:30-9:00
Introduction to Ballet
Amy N.
Studio A
    2:30-4:00
Beginner/Intermediate Modern Jazz
Rachel
Studio A
7:30-9:00
Beginner/Int.
Hip Hop

Sammy
Studio B
7:30-9:00
Beginner
Modern Jazz

Vanessa
Studio B
7:30-9:00
Beginner
Hip Hop

Tyger B
Studio B
7:30-9:00
Beginner
Hip Hop

Tyger B.
Studio B
     

 

This Google calendar reflects substitute teachers and imporant dates for adult students. All classes will run with the normal teacher unless noted in the below calendar. See above for daily schedule.


Schedule by Style of Dance

  MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
BALLET

10:00-11:30
Int./Adv.



7:30-9:00

Beginner

10:15-11:45
Int./Adv.

6:00-7:30
Intermediate

7:30-9:00

Introduction

10:15-11:45
Int./Adv.

6:00-7:30
Introduction

7:30-9:00
Beginner

10:00-11:30
Int./Adv.

6:00-7:30
Intermediate

7:30-9:00
Introduction
10:15-11:45
Int./Adv.

6:00-7:30
Beginner
11:00-12:30
Intermediate

12:30-2:00
Beginner
11:30-1:00
Intermediate

1:00-2:30
Beginner
HIP HOP 7:30-9:00
Beginner/
Intermediate
 

7:30-9:00
Beginner

7:30-9:00
Beginner

6:30-8:00
Beginner

2:00-3:30
Beginner

2:00-3:30
Introduction
MODERN JAZZ

6:00-7:30
Beginner

6:00-7:30
Intermediate

6:00-7:30
Intermediate

7:30-9:00
Beginner

6:00-7:30
Advanced


6:00-7:30
Advanced



 

 



12:30-2:00
Beginner

2:30-4:00
Beginner/Intermediate

Tap

 


 


 






12:30-2:00
Beg/Int.

Conditioning Series
*Open Level Classes

 

12:00-1:00 Latin Dance Fitness

12:00-1:00
Floor Barre